Expert.Ru - Info expert.ru

expert.ru receives about 32,400 unique visitors and 46,332 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $131.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $89,426.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank expert.ru is ranked number 18,445 in the world and 0.00648% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 93.95.103.178.

About - expert.ru

Деловой еженедельник.
Проект ведущего российского делового журнала "Эксперт"
How did expert.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is expert.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
972,000
Daily Pageviews:
46,332 (1.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,445 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00648% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 53.4%54.4%1472
Germany 6.0%4.8%13554
United States 4.4%5.3%53976
Turkmenistan 2.8%2.4%1010
Netherlands 2.8%2.6%7156
Ukraine 2.5%2.3%4741
Kazakhstan 2.4%2.4%2567
China 2.0%1.4%56022
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%30313
France 1.7%1.2%35437
Belarus 1.4%1.4%2912
Finland 1.3%1.2%5457
Azerbaijan 1.3%1.1%7078
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.9%22773
Czech Republic 1.2%1.2%8566
Israel 1.0%1.0%6165
Poland 0.9%0.7%25170
Cuba 0.8%2.3%1646
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.6%3705
Latvia 0.7%0.5%2999
Spain 0.7%0.5%53110
Estonia 0.7%0.9%1743
United Arab Emirates 0.6%2.5%6191
Lithuania 0.6%0.5%5617

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
expert.ru
99.99%99.98%1.43
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush expert.ru
Domain:
  expert.ru
Rank:
  1,025,634
Organic Keywords:
  311
Organic Traffic:
  697
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,241
Total Backlinks:
  2,029,434
Follow Links:
  1,814,862
Nofollow Links:
  214,572
Referring Domains:
  12,190
Referring IPs:
  10,023

How socially engaged is expert.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1,638
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much expert.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$131.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,930.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,815.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 25,205$51.17
United States 2,456$28.17
Germany 2,224$10.74
Netherlands 1,205$6.13
United Kingdom 880$5.48
United Arab Emirates 1,158$4.34
Finland 556$4.03
Turkmenistan 1,112$3.07
Israel 463$2.71
France 556$2.61
China 649$2.00
Cuba 1,066$1.52
Ukraine 1,066$1.46
Czech Republic 556$1.21
Korea, Republic of 417$0.97
Belarus 649$0.88
Estonia 417$0.87
Azerbaijan 510$0.82
Kazakhstan 1,112$0.79
Poland 324$0.59
Lithuania 232$0.41
Uzbekistan 278$0.34
Latvia 232$0.32
Spain 232$0.26

How much money do expert.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$528.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,433.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,503
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
135,104
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,643,767
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 442$5.07
Germany 645$3.12
Russian Federation 1,512$3.07
Netherlands 205$1.04
Finland 128$0.93
United Kingdom 141$0.88
United Arab Emirates 162$0.61
Israel 88$0.51
Turkmenistan 178$0.49
France 61$0.29
China 84$0.26
Estonia 108$0.23
Poland 107$0.19
Ukraine 139$0.19
Azerbaijan 82$0.13
Czech Republic 56$0.12
Cuba 75$0.11
Belarus 65$0.09
Lithuania 49$0.09
Uzbekistan 44$0.05
Latvia 39$0.05
Spain 44$0.05
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04
Kazakhstan 33$0.02

How much is expert.ru worth?

Website Value:
$89,426.64

Where is expert.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.95.103.178
ASN:
AS48347 
ISP:
JSC Mediasoft ekspert 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 93.95.103.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does expert.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1945 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3MiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522539/22-01c.jpg could save 157.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521763/70-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 121.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522023/522102/82-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 119.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522550/38-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 114.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522271/052_rusrep_04-1_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 105.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522536/18-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 104.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522194/522195/tass_4543319_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 101.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522524/05-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 99.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522761/tass_21005867_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 99KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522759/tass_20776001_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 92.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522757/tass_19498342_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 91.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522760/tass_20218223_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 85.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 80.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522537/20-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 78.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522555/48-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 76.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522297/064_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 74.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522271/052_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 74.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522743/912-trttrt_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save ***.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522533/13-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 68.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522758/tass_20338428_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 67.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522230/014_rusrep_04-1_jpg_435x218_crop_q100.jpg could save 67.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522539/22-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg could save 65.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522250/031_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 63.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 59.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_435x218_crop_q100.jpg could save 47.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522238/020_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg could save 46.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://banners.adfox.ru/170331/adfox/601528/2032920.jpg could save 39.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_240x320_crop_q100.jpg could save 37.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522743/912-trttrt.jpg could save 37.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522235/cover-01_rusrep_04_jpg_192x256_crop_q100.jpg could save 35.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522494/mas_2091.jpg could save 29.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522284/058_rusrep_04-1_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 28KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521778/75-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 27.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/520641/520665/28-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg could save 26.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521779/76-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 26KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522476/522747/tass_17711279_cr_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 25.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_192x256_crop_q100.jpg could save 25.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/520808/520897/077_rusrep_01-1_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 24.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://banners.adfox.ru/170407/adfox/601528/2042766.jpg could save 24KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522529/07-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 23.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522297/064_rusrep_04-1_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 23.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/520318/520349/28-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg could save 23.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522235/cover-01_rusrep_04_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 23.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521612/521624/tass_16549282_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 23.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522023/522087/62-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 22KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522598/522599/001_expertjug03_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 21KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521110/521123/tass_20297412_cr_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 20.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522166/522167/001_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 20.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522634/522635/001_expert-sibir_15-16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 20KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 17.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521138/521207/075_rusrep_02_1_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 17.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522570/59-01c_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 17.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/520808/520901/078_rusrep_01-8_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 17KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522742/tass_20977561_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 16.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522345/522407/68-03_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 16.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522345/522406/68-02_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 16.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/521138/521214/076_rusrep_02_2_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg could save 15.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/520514/520542/34-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg could save 15.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522682/522683/001_expert_ural_16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg could save 13.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/517747/517775/iiicovers_1-4_expert_43_jpg_120x160_crop_q100.jpg could save 9.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522741/gyarsh4schl_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg could save 8.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522738/tip.jpg could save 4.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518747/apk.png could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518746/200.png could save 2.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518745/400.png could save 2.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522745/vagurins.jpg could save 1.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/big_logo.png could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/511913/511984/ex-magazine-cap.png could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/data/public/511913/512006/rr-bage.png could save 1.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/header-text2.png could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/footer-rusrep2.png could save 978B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/arrow-red-title-vk.png could save 935B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://expert.ru/d/expert13/css/jquery.jscrollpane.css (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/css/pseudorrfont/pseudorrfont.css (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/fonts/VremenaGroteskBold.woff (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/fonts/VremenaGroteskBold.woff2 (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/__big_black_ipad.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/__white_ipad.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/arrow-red-title-vk.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/big_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/clock-news.gif (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/footer-rusrep2.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/h1-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/header-text2.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/line-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/line-v.gif (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/logo-f.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/images/slider-arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/Chart.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/adfox.asyn.code.scroll.js (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/adfox.asyn.code.ver3.js (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/jquery.jscrollpane.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/jquery.mousewheel.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/278084/304768/privalovbig_jpg_200x197_crop_q100.jpg?2 (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/278084/304768/privalovbig_jpg_95x95_crop_q100.jpg?3 (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/278084/304768/privalovbig_jpg_95x95_crop_q100.jpg?4 (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/278084/304768/privalovbig_jpg_95x95_crop_q100.jpg?5 (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/413432/413433/01_jpg_158x208_crop_q70.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/511913/511984/ex-magazine-cap.png (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/511913/512006/rr-bage.png (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/513850/513927/075_rr13_1_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/513850/513930/076_rr13_2_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/517747/517775/iiicovers_1-4_expert_43_jpg_120x160_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518745/400.png (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518746/200.png (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/518716/518747/apk.png (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/520318/520349/28-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/520514/520542/34-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/520641/520665/28-01c_jpg_268x139_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/520808/520897/077_rusrep_01-1_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/520808/520901/078_rusrep_01-8_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521110/521123/tass_20297412_cr_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521138/521207/075_rusrep_02_1_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521138/521214/076_rusrep_02_2_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521612/521624/tass_16549282_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521763/70-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521778/75-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/521***3/521779/76-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522023/522087/62-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522023/522102/82-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522166/522167/001_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522194/522195/tass_4543319_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522230/014_rusrep_04-1_jpg_435x218_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522235/cover-01_rusrep_04_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522235/cover-01_rusrep_04_jpg_192x256_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522238/020_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522250/031_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522271/052_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522271/052_rusrep_04-1_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522284/058_rusrep_04-1_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522297/064_rusrep_04-1_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522297/064_rusrep_04-1_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522210/522494/mas_2091.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522345/522406/68-02_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522345/522407/68-03_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522476/522747/tass_17711279_cr_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522742/tass_20977561_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522757/tass_19498342_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522758/tass_20338428_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522759/tass_20776001_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522505/522760/tass_20218223_cr_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_192x256_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522520/covers-1-4_expert_16_jpg_240x320_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522524/05-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522529/07-01c_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522533/13-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522536/18-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522537/20-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522539/22-01c.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522539/22-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_435x218_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522540/28-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522550/38-01c_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522555/48-01c_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522570/59-01c_jpg_158x213_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522743/912-trttrt.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522519/522743/912-trttrt_jpg_415x280_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522598/522599/001_expertjug03_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522634/522635/001_expert-sibir_15-16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522682/522683/001_expert_ural_16_jpg_158x208_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522738/tip.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522741/gyarsh4schl_jpg_276x138_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522745/vagurins.jpg (24 hours)
http://expert.ru/data/public/522729/522761/tass_21005867_jpg_576x288_crop_q100.jpg (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/jq.common.js?1.7.2
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/Chart.min.js
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/adfox.asyn.code.ver3.js
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/adfox.asyn.code.scroll.js
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js
http://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js?105
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://expert.ru/d/expert13/css/pseudorrfont/pseudorrfont.css
http://expert.ru/d/expert13/css/index.css?1.13.46
http://expert.ru/d//js/lib/amstockchart_2.7.1/amcharts/style.css?9

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="mobile_menu_switcher" class="tcon tcon-menu--xcross"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/20/fifa/">ФИФА ответила…018 по футболу</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dossier/story…rozonyi/?n=171">Кризис еврозоны</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="show_on_mobile…t-arrow-button"> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="show_on_mobile…t-arrow-button"> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dossier/author/privalov/">Александр Привалов</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/expert/2017/1…h-obvineniyah/">О химических обвинениях</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dossier/author/privalov/">Александр Привалов</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dossier/story…ertiza-s-rsmd/" class="vremena_base v…na_base__white">Международная…вместно с РСМД</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/2017/04/6/blizhnij-vostok/">Машрик дело то…перспективное</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="show_on_mobile…w-button_black"> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="show_on_mobile…w-button_black"> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dossier/podrubrika/economics/">Экономика</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/subscribe/">Подписка</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/expert/">Эксперт</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/magazine_auto/" class="no-bord">Эксперт Авто</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js?105 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://expert.ru/d/expert13/js/jquery.mousewheel.js could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://expert.ru/d/expert13/css/index.css?1.13.46 could save 4.4KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://expert.ru/ could save 4.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Журналы

What sites are related to expert.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:13:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://expert.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:13:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Expires: now
Pragma: no-cache
Age: 766
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-15
Domain Age:
20 years 6 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: EXPERT.RU
nserver: ns3.expert.ru. 93.95.103.178
nserver: ns.expert.ru. 84.47.152.226
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: ZAO "Mediakholding "Ekspert"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1996-10-15T12:31:56Z
paid-till: 2017-10-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-12-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-04-20T14:11:33Z
Last update was 153 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
expert.ru widget